X
EXTERNAL ACHIEVEMENTS
    
2019-2020Future Stars Upward Mobility Scholoarship by Commission on Poverty, Hong Kong Council of Social Service
Scholarship : 4A 27 XIE CHUI YAN , 5C 30 WONG FU HO , 6A 5 CHENG WAI SING
2019-2020Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Athletics Competition
3rd Runner Up Triple Jump : 6A 13 Lam Ka Ho 3rd Runner Up Long Jump : 6B 1 Au Yeung Cheuk Hei 2nd Runner-up 1500m : 2B 13 Lau Ho Nam , 4D 34 Ava Swartzentruber 1st Runner-up Disus : 4A 12 Ho Chi Ching
2019-2020Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Badminton Competition
1st Runner-up Boys A Grade : 5A 6 Cheng Lap Hin , 5B 7 Choi Siu Chung , 5B 17 Leung Hok Kan , 6A 8 Ho Ka Kiu , 6A 16 Leong Ching Yin , 6A 27 Wong Ka Ho , 6C 16 Lai Kwan Ki , 6C 20 Lee Kei Hoi Alvin , 6D 32 Yeung Sin Hang Jason Merit Girls A Grade : 4D 11 Fong Hiu Sin , 5C 24 Mak Hoi Ching , 5C 33 Wu Yim Tung , 5D 10 Hung Ka Hang
2019-2020Inter-school(Tuen Mun) Cross-country Competition
3rd Runner-Up Girls C Grade : 1B 31 Wong Hiu Tung , 1C 1 Chan Sum Ki , 1A 16 Man Hiu Yan , 1C 6 Chow Yuet Wa , 2A 23 Wong Kit Yan Katherine , 2B 15 Leung Yat Ching , 2C 26 Wan Ching , 2D 19 Mak Hei Tung Merit Girls B Grade : 3A 11 Lam Ka Yi , 3B 17 Law Yi Lam , 3C 27 Yu On Ki , 4A 9 Choy Nok Hey , 4A 13 Hui Po Man , 4A 16 Kwok Wing Tung , 4D 12 Ho Shun Yan 3rd Runner Up Girls A Grade : 4B 18 Lee Hang Ching , 4D 25 Sung Kam Ling , 4D 34 Ava Swartzentruber , 5A 27 Yuen Ting Wing , 5B 8 Fung Lok Yan , 5C 28 Tsang Wing Yam , 6C 7 Cheng Tung , 6C 19 Lee Ka Wing Champion Boys C Grade : 1C 3 Cheng Chun Leung , 1D 28 Yau Hin Cheung , 1E 8 Ko Shun , 2A 3 Chan Pak Hei , 2B 13 Lau Ho Nam , 2C 22 Pang Yu Hin , 2D 9 Choi Hiu Long , 2D 27 Yan Kwun To Merit Boys B Grade : 2B 2 Choi Pak Him , 2C 29 Yuen Evans , 3A 2 Chan Kin Long , 3A 7 Chow Pak Kwan , 3A 20 Mau Ho Chit , 3D 17 Li Yan Nok , 4A 29 Yung Chun Pan Justin , 4B 9 Ho Chung Yau 2nd Runner-up Boys A Grade : 5A 8 Cheung Cheuk Kit , 5B 6 Cheung Shun Him , 5C 12 Fung Wing Fung , 5D 1 Chan Chun Wan , 5D 5 Cheng Wai Yiu , 6B 14 Lee Kwok Kin Christopher , 6C 15 Kwok Tin On , 6C 28 Tung Yee Leong
2019-2020Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up Girls A Grade : 4B 14 Ko Cho Kiu , 5A 27 Yuen Ting Wing , 5A 28 Zang Kai Yee Amy , 5C 31 Wong Po Wai , 6B 3 Chan Moon Yan , 6B 20 Ng Yee Man , 6C 8 Cheung Cheuk Ying , 6C 23 Lo Yuen Chong , 6C 26 Poon Suen Yan 2nd Runner-up 50m Backstroke : 2B 16 Ma Fai , 5C 31 Wong Po Wai , Champion 50m Butterfly : 2A 25 Wu Chun Hei , 1st Runner-up 200m Freestyle : 4B 14 Ko Cho Kiu , 2nd Runner-up 100m Freestyle : 4B 14 Ko Cho Kiu , 2nd Runner-up 200m Breaststroke : 6C 23 Lo Yuen Chong
2019-2020Hong Kong Chinese Literary Criticism Competition
Gold Award : 6C 6 CHENG LOK HEI
2019-2020The Election of Courtesy Ambassador
Politest Student 中學組 : 4B 29 YUNG SIN TUNG , 5D 18 NG GLORIA
2019-2020傑出公民學生獎勵計劃
Certificate of Commendation " : 5B 3 CHAN LU , 5C 3 CHAN KWAN TING , 5C 6 CHEUNG HIU YING , 5D 8 FUNG PUI LING
2019-2020Smoke-free Teens Programme
Champion : 4A 21 NG YAN YIN , 4C 13 HO MAN YUET , 4D 14 KWOK HOI LAM , 4D 15 LAM HOI TUNG
2019-2020International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2025
Honourable Mention Award : 6C 19 LEE KA WING
2019-2020International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2024
Bronze Award : 6D 27 WONG HEI YAT
2019-2020International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2023
Bronze Award : 6D 24 NG ERIKA MAE
2019-2020International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2022
Bronze Award : 6C 2 CHAN CHI YUK
2019-2020International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2021
Silver Award : 6D 30 WONG SHEE MAN
2019-2020International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2020
Silver Award : 6C 33 YEUNG LOK YI
2019-2020International Biology Olympiad – Hong Kong Contest 2019
Gold Award : 6D 26 TANG CHEUK LAM
2019-2020The 83rd Steinway & Sons International Youth Piano Competition
1st Runner Up Hong Kong Region & Special Prize China Final : 3B 22 LUNG MAN HIN
2019-2020Master Code Competition 2019 : AI Future School
Champion Junior Secondary School Division : 3B 8 CHOI HEI WANG , 3B 11 HO CHEUK IN , 3B 13 LAI CHEUK FUNG
2019-202071st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 5 CHEN KAI LUI , 1B 6 CHEN YIK KI , 1B 16 LAM TSZ YAN , 1B 19 LING YEUK HAN , 1B 20 MAN HANG YAN , 1B 23 REN KWUN YI , 1C 2 CHAN YEE KA , 1C 12 LI YAN YEUNG , 1C 13 LIU HO YAN , 1C 17 TANG HING , 1C 21 WU YUI YI , 1E 2 CHEN CHEUK YIN , 1E 19 WANG EVA , 1E 22 WU NGA MAN , 1E 23 YU XIN LING , 2B 4 HE YINGXIN , 2B 7 HUEW TSZ CHING , 2B 11 KWOK TSZ WAI , 2B 12 LAI LOK YI , 2B 13 LAU HO NAM , 2B 14 LEUNG NOK MAN , 2B 21 NG YAN YAN , 2B 22 SHIU RUBY , 2B 23 WAN CHING WA , 2B 30 XIAO KONG , 2B 31 YAN HO WING , 2B 33 YEUNG HOI HEI , 2C 1 CAI HENRY , 2C 11 JIM LOK YEE , 2C 16 LEUNG CHI PING DANIEL , 2C 28 YANG TSZ YU , 2D 21 NG TSZ NI , 2D 26 WONG PO NING , 2nd Runner-up Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking : 2B 23 WAN CHING WA , Proficiency Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking : 1E 19 WANG EVA , 1st Runner-up Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking : 1B 9 CHOW LOK YEE , Merit Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking : 2A 27 YAU HOI LAM , Proficiency Cantonese Solo Prose Speaking : 1B 25 TANG CHING YEUNG , 4A 22 TANG KA HEI CATHERINE , Champion English Solo : 1D 6 FU OI TUNG
2019-2020Inter-Schools King of Cross Country Competition - Cheung Sha Wan Catholic Secondary School & Hong Kong and Kowloon Kaifong Women's Association Sun Fong Chung College
1st Runner-up Boys C Grade:2C 22 PANG YU HIN, 1st Runner-up Girls B Grade:4A 9 CHOY NOK HEY, 2nd Runner-up Overall Girls B Grade:3A 11 Lam Ka Yi, 3B 17 Law Yi Lam, 3D 2 Chan Oi Lam, 4A 9 Choy Nok Hey, 4A 16 Kwok Wing Tung, 4C 2 Chan Sum Yu
2019-2020The Chemist Online Self- Study Award Scheme - HKEDB&Hong Kong Virtual University (HKUST)
Diamond Award:5B 9 KWOK SHUN YAN ZOE, Platinum Award:5C 3 CHAN KWAN TING, 5C 9 CHEUNG WAI HEI, 5C 18 LAW YAT PING, 5D 11 HUNG KA LEONG, 5D 17 LO WANG IP, 5D 24 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN, Gold Award:5C 13 IP CHING YEE, Silver Award:5B 7 CHOI SIU CHUNG, 5B 10 LAM WELL KING, 5C 8 CHEUNG TUNG PO, 5C 10 CHU HAU YIN, 5D 9 HEUNG LONG KIU, Bronze Award:5B 17 LEUNG HOK KAN, 5C 17 LAM FAI HO
2019-2020Yuen Long Town Hall Invitational Debating Contest
Champion:4D 26 SZE YEUNG NING, 5B 9 KWOK SHUN YAN ZOE, 5C 5 CHAU MAN CHING, 5C 11 DENG ZHAOHENG, 5C 28 TSANG WING YAM, 5D 34 YEUNG KWAN YU, Best Debator:4D 26 SZE YEUNG NING
2019-2020Jockey Club Cocoon Student Training in Entrepreneurship Program - Cocoon Foundation
1st Runner Up Idea Innovation Award:6B 24 TSUI CHAK YIU, 6C 27 SO TSZ NOK, 6D 31 WONG SIU WAI RICKY, 2nd Runner Up Young Entrepreneur Awar:6B 24 TSUI CHAK YIU, 6C 27 SO TSZ NOK, 6D 31 WONG SIU WAI RICKY
2019-2020Scholarship For The Members' Children - Shun Tak Fraternal Association
Scholarship:3D 3 CHAN TSZ UE
2019-2020Wan Chai District Age Group Swimming Competition - Leisure and Cultural Services Department
1st Runner Up Youth Girls 100m Backstroke & 1st Runner Up Youth Girls 50m Backstroke & 2nd Runner Up Youth Girls 50m Freestyle:6C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2019-2020Anniversary Swimming Championship - Tolo Harbour Swimming Training Society
3rd Runner Up Girls 14-17 Age Group 100m Backstroke & Champion 2×50m Parent-Child Freestyle Relay & 1st Runner Up Inter Regional Women's Mixed Relay & 1st Runner Up Inter Regional Women's Freestyle Relay:6C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2019-2020Tuen Mun District Age Group Swimming Competition - Leisure and Cultural Services Department
2nd Runner Up 4x50m Medley Relay & 50m Backstroke:6C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2019-2020Mathematics Book Report Competition for Secondary Schools - Mathematics Education Section - Education Bureau - The Government of the HKSAR
Second Class Prize Junior Secondary:2B 23 WAN CHING WA, Good Performance Category A: Junior secondary project:3B 11 HO CHEUK IN, 3B 24 NG CHEUK HANG, 3B 28 TAM TIM SUM, 3B 32 WAN CHING FAI, Ourstading Performance Category B: S1 mini-project:2A 27 YAU HOI LAM, 2B 14 LEUNG NOK MAN, 2B 27 WONG HOI YIU
2019-2020Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
1st Runner up KLN & NT Senior:5A 17 LO KWAN YI JADE, 6C 23 LO YUEN CHONG, 6D 21 LEUNG TING WAN
2019-2020HKU Academy for the Talented - HKU Academy for the Talented
Academic Scholarship:6D 27 WONG HEI YAT
2018-2019Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Badminton Competition
3rd Runner-up Boys B Grade : 3A 11 KO CHING, 3A 16 LEE CHI LOK, 3A 25 WONG KA CHUN, 3A 26 WONG WAI SENG, 3B 27 TONG CHUN, 3C 14 IP TSZ HANG, 4A 6 CHENG LAP HIN, 4B 8 CHOI SIU CHUNG, 4B 18 LEUNG HOK KAN
2nd Runner-up Boys C Grade : 1A 2 CHAN CHUN NAM GARY, 1A 4 CHAN PAK HEI, 1A 5 CHAU HIN YU, 1D 2 CHAN SHING HEI, 2A 18 LEUNG PAK HONG
3rd Runner-up Girls B Grade : 3A 13 KWOK TSZ CHING, 3B 10 FONG HIU SIN, 3B 13 HU TIK YIU, 4C 24 MAK HOI CHING, 4D 10 HUNG KA HANG
2018-2019Mud Race 2019
1st Runner Up Youth 14-15 : 3C 10 HO CHUNG YAU
2018-2019Tuen Mun District Age Group Athletics Competition
Champion Girls High Jump : 1E 11 KWAN NOK YIU
2018-2019SKH Mung Yan Primary School Invitational Relay
2nd Runner Up : 3D 23 MOK HOI KIT, 5B 1 AU YEUNG CHEUK HEI, 5B 2 CHAN KING LONG, 5D 3 CHEONG WAN HEI
2018-2019Tuen Mun District Distance Race 2019
1st Runner Up Men's Youth : 5C 28 TUNG YEE LEONG
Boys : 1B 13 LAU HO NAM
Women's Youth and Girls : 1A 13 MAK HEI TUNG
2018-2019Tap Mun Adventure Challenge
Champion Male Youth : 5C 15 KWOK TIN ON
2nd Runner Up Male Youth : 5B 14 LEE KWOK KIN CHRISTOPHER
2018-2019第二十三屆新界區新春冬泳錦標賽
2nd Runner Up Girls Youth : 3A 12 KO CHO KIU
2018-2019Hong Kong Winter Swimming Open Championship
3rd Runner-up Girls Open : 3A 12 KO CHO KIU
2018-2019The 10th Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary Schools
Bronze Award : 1B 8 KWAN YU HON, 1B 15 LIU JUNJIE, 1B 27 YEU HO CHING, 1B 31 YEUNG YU KWAI
2018-2019English Drama Festival
Outstanding Performer Award : 4D 22 SCHROEDER JOYCE DOROTHEA
Outstanding Teamwork Award : 1D 11 LEUNG CHIN WING, 2A 20 LIU LOK HAANG, 2B 11 FAN YU TUNG, 2B 20 LIU HO KWAN, 2B 26 SCHROEDER FELIX THEODOR, 3A 13 KWOK TSZ CHING, 3A 15 LAW CARRIE HOI YAN, 3D 7 CHEUNG HOI LAM, 4B 28 YUEN WING YAU, 4C 15 KO CHUN HIM, 4C 22 LEUNG TING YAN, 4D 20 NG WING NAM, 4D 22 SCHROEDER JOYCE DOROTHEA, 4D 23 SHING NOK YAN CALVIN, 4D 25 TAI NOK MAN, 5A 6 CHENG YU LAM
2018-2019Hong Kong School Drama Festival
Outstanding Script Award : 4D 28 WONG CHEUK YING
Outstanding Director Award : 4C 29 TSANG WING YAM, 4D 28 WONG CHEUK YING
Outstanding Performer Award : 3D 29 WONG HEI MAN, 4C 5 CHAU MAN CHING, 4D 14 LAM HOI YAN, 4D 19 NG HOI CHING
Outstanding Stage Effect Award : 2B 6 CHEUNG CHEUK NAM, 2B 27 SHIH CHING CHING, 2B 34 WONG SZE WING, 2B 35 WONG YAN CHUN, 2D 18 LIU KWAN, 5D 25 NG ERIKA MAE, 5D 29 WONG HOI LAM
Outstanding Cooperation Award : 2A 4 CHEUNG WING MAN, 2A 5 CHI CHUI YING, 2B 5 CHENG YEE MAN, 2B 6 CHEUNG CHEUK NAM, 2B 17 LAW SIK YAU, 2B 25 NG SIN LING, 2B 27 SHIH CHING CHING, 2B 28 TAM TIM SUM, 2B 34 WONG SZE WING, 2B 35 WONG YAN CHUN, 2C 4 CHAN KWOK PING, 2C 20 SIU WING YAN, 2C 27 YANG LINGHUI, 2D 12 LAM BO TING, 2D 18 LIU KWAN, 2D 23 SHEK WING HAN, 3D 29 WONG HEI MAN, 4C 5 CHAU MAN CHING, 4C 7 CHEUNG KA LAI, 4C 21 LEUNG KA CHUN, 4C 29 TSANG WING YAM, 4C 30 WONG CHEUK YIN, 4D 3 CHAN SZE MING, 4D 14 LAM HOI YAN, 4D 19 NG HOI CHING, 4D 28 WONG CHEUK YING, 4D 32 WOO CHAK SHING, 4D 34 YEUNG KWAN YU, 5D 25 NG ERIKA MAE, 5D 29 WONG HOI LAM
Commendable Overall Performance Award : 2A 4 CHEUNG WING MAN, 2A 5 CHI CHUI YING, 2B 5 CHENG YEE MAN, 2B 6 CHEUNG CHEUK NAM, 2B 17 LAW SIK YAU, 2B 25 NG SIN LING, 2B 27 SHIH CHING CHING, 2B 28 TAM TIM SUM, 2B 34 WONG SZE WING, 2B 35 WONG YAN CHUN, 2C 4 CHAN KWOK PING, 2C 20 SIU WING YAN, 2C 27 YANG LINGHUI, 2D 12 LAM BO TING, 2D 18 LIU KWAN, 2D 23 SHEK WING HAN, 3D 29 WONG HEI MAN, 4C 5 CHAU MAN CHING, 4C 7 CHEUNG KA LAI, 4C 21 LEUNG KA CHUN, 4C 29 TSANG WING YAM, 4C 30 WONG CHEUK YIN, 4D 3 CHAN SZE MING, 4D 14 LAM HOI YAN, 4D 19 NG HOI CHING, 4D 28 WONG CHEUK YING, 4D 32 WOO CHAK SHING, 4D 34 YEUNG KWAN YU, 5D 25 NG ERIKA MAE, 5D 29 WONG HOI LAM
2018-201971st Hong Kong School Music Festival
Champion Piano Solo : 1D 2 CHAN SHING HEI, 2B 22 LUNG MAN HIN
Vocal Solo : 5C 20 LEE KEI HOI ALVIN
2nd Runner-up Voice Duet : 2D 15 LAW YI LAM, 2D 28 WANG SUM YI
3rd Runner-up Piano Solo : 3D 1 CHAN CHEUK YU
2018-2019Architectural Sketching Day 2018/19
1st Runner up : 4C 13 IP CHING YEE
2018-2019The 2nd Chinese Calligraphy Hong Kong Foshan Macau Taoyuan Students Competition
Merit Senior : 5C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2018-2019The 2nd Hong Kong Youth Calligraphy Great Prix Competition
Merit Chinese Calligraphy : 5C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2018-2019The 14th School Premium Cup Chinese Calligraphy Competition
1st Runner up Senior Calligraphy : 5C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2018-2019New Year Calligraphy Competition
Merit Senior : 5C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2018-2019Hong Kong Biology Literacy Award
2nd Class Honours : 5D 31 WONG SHEE MAN
3rd Class Honour : 4C 21 LEUNG KA CHUN, 4D 24 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN, 5D 27 TANG CHEUK LAM
Merit : 4C 10 CHU HAU YIN, 5D 28 WONG HEI YAT
2018-2019Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Badminton Competition by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
3rd Runner-up Boys A Grade : 5A 8 HO KA KIU, 5A 16 LEONG CHING YIN, 5A 27 WONG KA HO, 5C 16 LAI KWAN KI, 5C 20 LEE KEI HOI ALVIN, 5D 23 LO TIN LONG, 6B 3 CHENG WAN NOK
2018-2019Anniversary Swimming Championship by Tolo Harbour Swimming Training Society
Champion Inter-regional Women 4x50m Relay and 1st Runner-up 2x50m Parent-child Relay and 2nd Runner Up Inter-regional Secondary School 4x50m Relay and 3rd Runner-up Girls A Frade 200m Freestyle : 5C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2018-2019Wan Chai District Age Group Swimming Competition by Leisure and Cultural Services Department
1st Runner-up Women's 100m Backstroke and 3rd Runner-up Women's 200m Individual Medley : 5C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2018-2019Tsuen Wan Castle Peak Road Vitality Run by Tsuen Wan Sports Festival Co-ordinating Committee
Champion 3KM Intercollegiate Cup : 4C 12 FUNG WING FUNG, 4D 5 Cheng Wai Yiu, 5C 15 KWOK TIN ON, 4A 26 YU CHUN SHEUNG, 6D 35 YUE HONG TING
2nd Runner Up 3KM Challenge Team Cup : 5D 24 Ma Cheuk Lai, 5D 11 Ip Ho Chi, 4D 34 Yeung Kwan Yu, 3A 25 Wong Ka Chun Femal
2018-2019The Chemist Online Self- Study Award Scheme by HKEDB&Hong Kong Virtual University (HKUST)
Diamond Award : 5D 17 LAW TSZ HEI
Gold Award : 5D 25 NG ERIKA MAE, 5D 29 WONG HOI LAM
2018-2019Steinway Youth Piano Competition by Vanke Meisha Arts Academy
Champion Junior B and 2nd Runner-up : 2B 22 LUNG MAN HIN
2018-2019GMC Music Festival
Champion Senior Etude Class and Sole Class E : 2B 22 LUNG MAN HIN
2018-2019OSH Poster Competition for Construction Industry by Occupational Safety & Health Council
Merit Secondary School : 2B 18 LI LOK HEI
2018-2019Kids Can Code by Junior Chamber International Dragon and Rotary Club of Kowloon Northeast
Champion Adavnce : 4C 1 CHAK CHI HIN, 4D 24 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN
Intermediate : 5C 28 TUNG YEE LEONG. 5D 12 KWOK HOI CHUEN
2018-2019Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Swimming Competition by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
Champion Girls A Grade : 3A 12 KO CHO KIU, 4A 28 ZANG KAI YEE AMY, 4B 15 LEE TSZ YING, 4C 32 WONG PO WAI, 5B 3 CHAN MOON YAN, 5B 20 NG YEE MAN, 5C 23 LO YUEN CHONG, 5C 26 POON SUEN YAN, 6C 19 NG SIN YU, 6D 17 LEE YAN T
2017-2018Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation
1st Runner-up 4x100m Relay 亞軍 4x100米接力 : 2A 6 CHAN YUI LONG, 2A 22 MOK HOI KIT, 2A 27 WONG KA CHUN, 2B 28 TANG WING SUM SAM
Merit Boys C Grade 優異獎 男子丙組 : 2A 6 CHAN YUI LONG, 2A 22 MOK HOI KIT, 2A 27 WONG KA CHUN, 2B 28 TANG
2017-2018HKSSF TM Secondary Schools Area Committee
Eight Individual 第八名 個人 : 5D 19 NG SIN YU
2017-2018Leisure and Cultural Services Department
1st Runner-up 50m Freestyle 亞軍 50米自由泳 , 2nd Runner-up 100m Freestyle 季軍 100米自由泳 : 5D 19 NG SIN YU
2017-2018Mongkok District Cultural Recreational and Sports Association
Merit Senior 優異獎 高中組 : 4C 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2017-2018The Executive Committee of the International Chopin Piano Competition in Asia
Gold Prize 金獎 : 1A 12 LUNG MAN HIN
2017-2018Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
Merit English Solo Verse Speaking 優異證書 英語詩文獨誦 : 3D 32 ZANG KAI YEE AMY, 5A 3 CHAN YIK CHUN ANSON, 5A 17 LEUNG TSZ YING, 5A 22 SIU WING YAN, 5C 31 WONG KA KIU
2017-2018Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
Merit English Dramatic Duologue 優異證書 英語戲劇對話 : 3B 29 TSANG WING YAM, 3D 32 ZANG KAI YEE AMY, 5C 19 NG SIN YU, 5C 27 SUM HEI TUNG
2017-2018Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
Champion English Solo Verse Speaking 冠軍 英語詩文獨誦 : 1D 21 SIU SUM FU SAMUEL
1st Runner-up English Solo Verse Speaking 亞軍 : 5D 25 NG TING CHUN, 5D 21 LI WING YAN,
2nd Runner-up English Solo Verse Speaking 季軍 : 1D 14 LOR CHEUK NAM BLUEDY, 3B 8 CHU HAU YIN
2017-2018Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
1st Runner-up Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking 亞軍 粵語詩詞獨誦 : 1D 16 LUI CHOI YIN
2nd Runner-up Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking 季軍 : 3B 31 WONG YING LOK
Merit Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking 優異證書 : 1D 6 CHOW MOON HEI, 2C 23 TANG KA HEI CATHERINE
2017-2018Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
Merit Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking 優異證書 普通話詩詞獨誦 : 1A 11 LIU CHEUK YING, 1D 6 CHOW MOON HEI, 2A 11 HUANG HING YI
2017-2018Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
2nd Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking 季軍 普通話詩文集誦 : 1A 2 CHAN SHUK KWAN, 1A 3 CHAN TSZ UE, 1A 4 CHEN SIYING, 1A 6 LAM CHING TUNG, 1A 15 SO KWUN YEE, 1A 17 TANG SZE KI, 1A 18 TSE TIN YAN, 1A 19 TSUI TSZ YAN, 1B 5 CHENG
2017-2018Tuen Mun District 3 on 3 Basketball Tournament 2017 Tuen Mun Sports Association Ltd.
1st Runner-up Girls Junior : 4C 19 LEE KA WING, 4D 4 CHEUNG OI MAN, 4D 6 CHU TSZ CHING, 4D 16 LAU TSZ TING
2017-2018Hong Kong Territory-wide Youths Painting Day Yount Artists Developing Foundation
Merit : 3B 14 IP CHING YEE, 6D 11 LEE ZOE
2017-20182017 Big Science Competition Australian Science Innovations
High Distinction : 5D 2 CHEUNG CHAI SHING, 5D 25 NG TING CHUN
Distinction : 5D 28 SIU PO TING
2017-2018Hong Kong Future Pioneers Hong Kong Special Administrative Region Outstanding Students' Union
Champion Social Campaign : 5C 32 YAU FUNG YEE
2017-2018The 20th GMC Music Festival 2017 Examination-Grade 8 GMC Foundation
First 第一名 : 1A 12 LUNG MAN HIN
2017-201821st Japan Hamamatsu PIARA Piano Competition
First Senior A 靜岡縣知事大獎 : 1A 12 LUNG MAN HIN
2017-2018JA StartMeUp Summer Boot Camp JA Hong Kong
Champion Grand Award - Best Team Strategy Challenge : 4D 16 LAU TSZ TING
2017-2018Insurance News Story Competition Financial Services and the Treasury
2nd Runner-up Secondary School Division 季軍 中學組 : 4B 2 CHAN KING LONG, 4C 2 CHAN CHI YUK, 4C 7 CHENG TUNG, 4C 12 KAN CHUNG HEI, 4C 25 NG WING YIU, 4C 28 TUNG YEE LEONG, 4D 9 FUNG TSZ WAI, 4D 31 WONG NGO CHIT
2017-2018廣東省體育對外交流中心
2nd Runner-up Individual 季軍 少年段位個人 / 1st Runner-up Pair 亞軍 少年段位混雙 / Team 亞軍 少年品段女子團體 : 5A 10 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2017-2018循道衛理會 主動學習大獎
6B 4 CHAU HEI IN, 6B 24 TO WING YAN
2016-2017Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Badminton Competition
2nd Runner-up Boys B Grade : 3B 13 LAI KWAN KI
2016-2017Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Swimming Competition
Champion Girls B Grade : 1A 7 KO CHO KIU
Champion Girls B Grade : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
Champion Girls B Grade : 2D 32 ZANG KAI YEE AMY
Champion Girls B Grade : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
Champion Girls B Grade : 3C 2 CHAN MOON YAN
Champion Girls B Grade : 3C 15 LEE
2016-2017Island District Age Group Athletic Meet, Tuen Mun District 11-a-side Soccer League, Sai Kung District Age Group Athletic Meet
Champion High Jump Boys C Grade : 1st Runner-up 110m Hurdle Boys C Grade : Champion : 6A 18 MA CHI HANG
2016-2017穗港澳青少年體育舞蹈邀請賽, 龍城活力三十載全樓國際標準舞及k-prop公開大賽
Champion Latin : 2nd Runner-up Latin 4 Dance / Merit Latin 5 Dance : 4D 35 YUEN SIU MAY
2016-2017Guangzhou / HK Cup Taekwondo Championship
Champion : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
2016-2017Tuen Mun District Age Group Swimming Competition, Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Swimming Competition, Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up / 1st Runner-up 4x50m Freestyle Relay / 2nd Runner-up 4x50m Medley Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017HK Children Chinese Martial Arts (Age Group) Competition
1st Runner-up Short Weaopn : 1E 10 HO CHUNG YAU
2016-2017跆拳道品勢比賽, Greater China Taekwondo Poomsae Championships, 第十屆國際跆拳道香港總會兒童青少年邀請賽
Champion Individual 1st Runner-up Group Champion/ Champion Poomsae : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017Hong Kong Ladies Taekwondo Competition
Champion Age12-14 : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
2016-2017Kub牌---Rummikub大賽
Silver Award Secondary School : 2D 11 LAM HOI YAN
2016-2017LS Online Challenge
Outstanding Student Award : 2B 4 CHAN WAI CHUNG, 3D 21 LAW TSZ HEI
2016-2017Hong Kong Tech Challenge Game
Judges Award Middle School : 1B 5 CHENG YIN CHI, 1B 8 CHU TSUN HANG, 1B 31 WONG NAM CHUN, 3D 29 TUNG YEE LEONG
2nd Runner-up Middle School : 1B 5 CHENG YIN CHI, 1B 8 CHU TSUN HANG, 1B 31 WONG NAM CHUN, 3D 29 TUNG YEE LEONG
2016-201713th Biliteracy & Trilingualism Compostition and Speech Competition
Merit : 4E 25 NG TING CHUN
2016-2017Hong Kong Youth Piano Competition
Merit : 1D 3 CHAN CHEUK YU
2016-2017第五屆文協盃書法比賽
Merit Junior : 1A 22 YUEN ALYSSA YEE MUNG
2016-2017The Election of Courtesy Ambassador
Courtesy Ambassador : 4E 25 NG TING CHUN, 5A 22 NG CHING YAN
2016-2017Hong Kong Top Story
2nd Prize Junior : 5D 30 WONG NGA SHUN
2016-2017Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics
Silver Medal Junior : 3B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON
Bronze Medal Junior : 4D 4 CHAN KIN YEUNG
2016-2017青年家書徵文比賽
1st Runner-up Junior : 2B 33 WONG YING LOK
Merit Junior : 3B 1 CHAN CHI YUK
2016-2017Chinese Calligraphy Competition of Hong Kong, Macau, Tao Yuan, Foshan
Best Performance Junior : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017International Junior Science Olympiad---Hong Kong Screening
3rd Class Honour : 3B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON, 3C 8 CHEONG WAN HEI
2016-201768th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 12 FOO HEI TING
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 16 LAM HO WAI
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 19 LEE YAN YEE
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 20 LOO
2016-2017Australia big Science Competition
High Distinction : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG, 5D 13 LEUNG YIU TIN
Distinction : 3B 9 KAN CHUNG HEI, 3B 32 WONG SHEE MAN, 3B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON, 3C 8 CHEONG WAN HEI, 5D 35 YEUNG NOK HEI
2016-2017The Chemist Online Self-Study Award Scheme
Diamond Award : 5C 11 HO CHUNG YIN
2016-201732nd New Territories Joint-School Debating Competition
2nd Runner-up : 3B 29 WONG HOI LAM, 4E 1 CHAN PO YI, 4E 15 LAM JENNA, 4E 21 LI WING YAN, 4E 26 NG YEE LAM, 4E 30 TSANG HOI TING, 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU, 6D 18 LUI YAN YAN, 6D 22 MOK HIU CHING
Best Debater : 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU, 6D
2016-2017Hong Kong -China Recital-Literature-Art Youth Competition, 4th Multi-Lingual Writing Competition, 第一屆CSL盃全港中小學書法大賽
Gold Award Englsih Ballpen Calligraphy and Chinese Calligraphy - 1st Runner-up Teenage Group - English Merit Junior Calligraphy : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017School-Company Parent Program, Young Entrepreneurs Development Council
Best Performance : 5A 15 LAU SIN UE, 5D 9 KUNG YUEN TING, 5D 11 LEUNG NOK YI, 6A 5 CHEUNG WING YAN, 6A 23 TIN ZI SUM GRACE , 6A 26 WONG HONG CHING, 6A 28 WONG YAN YUET, 6A 31 YEUNG TSZ TUNG, 6B 33 WONG SUI MAN, 6C 9 CHOI CHUNG W
2016-2017Chinese Calligraphy Competition of Hong Kong, Macau, Tao Yuan, Foshan
Junior Secondary Group Best Performance : 3B 23 Lo Yuen Chong
2016-2017International Junior Science Olympiad 2017 (Hong Kong Screening)
Third Class Honour : 3C 8 Cheong Wan Hei, 3B 36 Yeung Sin Hang Jason
2016-2017Chinese Culture Competition
Champion Open Group : 5D 4 CHU HO YAN
1st Runner-up Open Group : 6B 21 LI LOK HANG
2nd Runner-up Open Group : 5D 16 LO KWAN NGAI
Champion Form 5 : 5D 4 CHU HO YAN
1st Runner-up Form 5 : 5D 9 KUNG YUEN TING
2nd Runner-up Form 5 : 5D 16 LO KWAN NGAI
2016-2017Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Swimming Competition
Champion Girls B Grade : 1A 7 KO CHO KIU
Champion Girls B Grade : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
Champion Girls B Grade : 2D 32 ZANG KAI YEE AMY
Champion Girls B Grade : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
Champion Girls B Grade : 3C 2 CHAN MOON YAN
Champion Girls B Grade : 3C 15 LEE
2016-2017Island District Age Group Athletic Meet Sai Kung District Age Group Athletic Meet
Island Champion - High Jump: Boys C Grade
1st Runner-up 110m Hurdle : Boys C Grade
Sai Kung Champion : 6A 18 MA CHI HANG
2016-2017Tuen Mun District 11-a-side Soccer League
Champion : 6A 18 MA CHI HANG
2016-2017龍城活力三十載全樓國際標準舞及k-prop公開大賽
2nd Runner-up Latin 4 Dance - Merit : 4D 35 YUEN SIU MAY
2016-2017穗港澳青少年體育舞蹈邀請賽
Champion Latin : 4D 35 YUEN SIU MAY
2016-2017Guangzhou / HK Cup Taekwondo Championship
Champion : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
2016-2017Tuen Mun District Age Group Swimming Competition Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Swimming Competition Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Swimming Competition
Tuen Mun 2nd Runner-up 4x50m Freestyle Relay : Wong Tai Sin
1st Runner-up 4x50m Freestyle Relay : Yau Tsim Mong
2nd Runner-up 4x50m Medley Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017HK Children Chinese Martial Arts (Age Group) Competition
1st Runner-up Short Weaopn : 1E 10 HO CHUNG YAU
2016-2017第十屆國際跆拳道香港總會兒童青少年邀請賽
Champion Poomsae : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017Greater China Taekwondo Poomsae Championships
Champion : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017跆拳道品勢比賽
Champion Individual - 1st Runner-up Group : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017Hong Kong Ladies Taekwondo Competition
Champion Age12-14 : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
2016-2017International Junior Science Olympiad---Hong Kong Screening
3rd Class Honour : 3B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON, 3C 8 CHEONG WAN HEI
2016-201768th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 12 FOO HEI TING
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 16 LAM HO WAI
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 19 LEE YAN YEE
1st Runner-up Putonghua Choral Verse Speaking : 1B 20 LOO
2016-2017Australia big Science Competition
High Distinction : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG, 5D 13 LEUNG YIU TIN
Distinction : 3B 9 KAN CHUNG HEI, 3B 32 WONG SHEE MAN, 3B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON, 3C 8 CHEONG WAN HEI, 5D 35 YEUNG NOK HEI
2016-2017The Chemist Online Self-Study Award Scheme
Diamond Award : 5C 11 HO CHUNG YIN
2016-201732nd New Territories Joint-School Debating Competition
2nd Runner-up : 3B 29 WONG HOI LAM, 4E 1 CHAN PO YI, 4E 15 LAM JENNA, 4E 21 LI WING YAN, 4E 26 NG YEE LAM, 4E 30 TSANG HOI TING, 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU, 6D 18 LUI YAN YAN, 6D 22 MOK HIU CHING
Best Debater : 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU
2016-2017第一屆CSL盃全港中小學書法大賽
Merit Junior Calligraphy : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-20174th Multi-Lingual Writing Competition
1st Runner-up Teenage Group - English : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017Hong Kong -China Recital-Literature-Art Youth Competition
Gold Award Englsih Ballpen Calligraphy and Chinese Calligraphy : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017School-Company Parent Program
Best Performance : 5A 15 LAU SIN UE, 5D 9 KUNG YUEN TING, 5D 11 LEUNG NOK YI, 6A 5 CHEUNG WING YAN, 6A 23 TIN ZI SUM RACE, 6A 26 WONG HONG CHING, 6A 28 WONG YAN YUET, 6A 31 YEUNG TSZ TUNG, 6B 33 WONG SUI MAN, 6C 9 CHOI CHUNG W
2016-2017Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Swimming Competition
1st Runner-up 4x50m Freestyle Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up 4x50m Medley Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017Tuen Mun District Age Group Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up 4x50m Freestyle Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017HK Children Chinese Martial Arts (Age Group) Competition
1st Runner-up Short Weaopn : 1E 10 HO CHUNG YAU
2016-2017第十屆國際跆拳道香港總會兒童青少年邀請賽
Champion Poomsae : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017Greater China Taekwondo Poomsae Championships
Champion : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017跆拳道品勢比賽
Champion Individual and 1st Runner-up Group : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017Hong Kong Ladies Taekwondo Competition
Champion Age12-14 : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
2016-2017Australia big Science Competition
High Distinction : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG, 5D 13 LEUNG YIU TIN
Distinction : 3B 9 KAN CHUNG HEI, 3B 32 WONG SHEE MAN, 3B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON, 3C 8 CHEONG WAN HEI, 5D 35 YEUNG NOK HEI
2016-2017The Chemist Online Self-Study Award Scheme
Diamond Award : 5C 11 HO CHUNG YIN
2016-201732nd New Territories Joint-School Debating Competition
2nd Runner-up : 3B 29 WONG HOI LAM, 4E 1 CHAN PO YI, 4E 15 LAM JENNA, 4E 21 LI WING YAN, 4E 26 NG YEE LAM, 4E 30 TSANG HOI TING, 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU, 6D 18 LUI YAN YAN, 6D 22 MOK HIU CHING
Best Debater : 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU, 6D 18 LUI YAN
2016-2017第一屆CSL盃全港中小學書法大賽
1st Runner-up Teenage Group - English : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-20174th Multi-Lingual Writing Competition
1st Runner-up Teenage Group - English : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017Hong Kong -China Recital-Literature-Art Youth Competition
Hong Kong -China Recital-Literature-Art Youth Competition Gold Award Englsih Ballpen Calligraphy and Chinese Calligraphy : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017School-Company Parent Program
Best Performance : 5A 15 LAU SIN UE, 5D 9 KUNG YUEN TING, 5D 11 LEUNG NOK YI, 6A 5 CHEUNG WING YAN, 6A 23 TIN ZI SUM GRACE, 6A 26 WONG HONG CHING, 6A 28 WONG YAN YUET, 6A 31 YEUNG TSZ TUNG, 6B 33 WONG SUI MAN, 6C 9 CHOI CHUNG WING, 6C
2016-2017Chinese Culture Competition
Champion Open Group : 5D 4 CHU HO YAN
1st Runner-up Open Group : 6B 21 LI LOK HANG
2nd Runner-up Open Group : 5D 16 LO KWAN NGAI
Champion : Form 5 5D 4 CHU HO YAN
1st Runner-up : Form 5 5D 9 KUNG YUEN TING
2nd Runner-up : Form 5 5D 16 LO KWAN NGAI
Champion Form
2016-2017Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Swimming Competition
1st Runner-up 4x50m Freestyle Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017Yau Tsim Mong District Age Group Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up 4x50m Medley Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017Tuen Mun District Age Group Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up 4x50m Freestyle Relay : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017HK Children Chinese Martial Arts (Age Group) Competition
1st Runner-up Short Weaopn : 1E 10 HO CHUNG YAU
2016-2017第十屆國際跆拳道香港總會兒童青少年邀請賽
Champion Poomsae : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017Greater China Taekwondo Poomsae Championships
Champion : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017跆拳道品勢比賽
Champion Individual : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
1st Runner-up Group : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017Hong Kong Ladies Taekwondo Competition
Champion Age12-14 : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
2016-201732nd New Territories Joint-School Debating Competition
2nd Runner-up : 3B 29 WONG HOI LAM, 4E 1 CHAN PO YI, 4E 15 LAM JENNA, 4E 21 LI WING YAN, 4E 26 NG YEE LAM, 4E 30 TSANG HOI TING, 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU, 6D 18 LUI YAN YAN, 6D 22 MOK HIU CHING
Best Debater : 5D 17 MA CHEUK YIU, 6D 18 LUI YAN YAN
2016-2017第一屆CSL盃全港中小學書法大賽
Merit Junior Calligraphy : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-20174th Multi-Lingual Writing Competition
1st Runner-up Teenage Group - English : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017Hong Kong -China Recital-Literature-Art Youth Competition
Gold Award Englsih Ballpen Calligraphy : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
Chinese Calligraphy : 3B 23 LO YUEN CHONG
2016-2017School-Company Parent Program
Best Performance : 5A 15 LAU SIN UE, 5D 9 KUNG YUEN TING, 5D 11 LEUNG NOK YI, 6A 5 CHEUNG WING YAN, 6A 23 TIN ZI SUM GRACE, 6A 26 WONG HONG CHING, 6A 28 WONG YAN YUET, 6A 31 YEUNG TSZ TUNG, 6B 33 WONG SUI MAN, 6C 9 CHOI CHUNG WING , 6C 12 HUI MAN
2016-2017HK Children Chinese Martial Arts (Age Group) Competition
1st Runner-up Short Weaopn : 1E 10 HO CHUNG YAU
2016-2017第十屆國際跆拳道香港總會兒童青少年邀請賽
Champion Poomsae : 4A 9 郭可兒
2016-2017Greater China Taekwondo Poomsae Championships
Champion : 4A 9 KWOK HO YI YOLANDA
2016-2017跆拳道品勢比賽
Champion Individual : 4A 9 郭可兒
1st Runner-up Group : 4A 9 郭可兒
2016-2017Hong Kong Ladies Taekwondo Competition
Champion Age12-14 : 2A 24 WONG PO WAI
2016-2017School-Company Parent Program
Best Performance : 5A 15 LAU SIN UE, 5D 9 KUNG YUEN TING, 5D 11 LEUNG NOK YI, 6A 5 CHEUNG WING YAN, 6A 23 TIN ZI SUM GRACE, 6A 26 WONG HONG CHING, 6A 28 WONG YAN YUET, 6A 31 YEUNG TSZ TUNG, 6B 33 WONG SUI MAN, 6C 9 CHOI CHUNG WING, 6C 12 HUI MAN
2015-2016Inter-School (Tuen Mun) Athletics Meet
1st Runner up : 2B 16 LAU TSZ TING
2015-2016Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Basketball Competition
3rd Runner-up : 1B 19 SUNG KAM LING, 1E 6 CHAU MAN CHING, 1E 18 TSANG WING YAM, 1E 20 YIP TSZ KWAN, 1E 21 YUEN TING WING, 1E 22 ZANG KAI YEE AMY, 2A 7 CHEUNG OI MAN, 2B 7 CHU TSZ CHING, 2B 16 LAU TSZ TING, 2B 18 LEE KA WING, 2D 10 FUNG WING SZE MICHELLE
2015-2016Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Table Tennis Competition
1st Runner up 2A 23 NG YUN WING 2B 4 CHENG LOK HEI 2C 28 YEUNG CHI HIN
2015-2016Inter- School (Tuen Mun) Swimming Competition
Fourth : 4A 22 WONG TSZ YIN, 5A 7 CHU WAI YAN, 6A 22 LEE HIU KWAN, 6A 31 WONG PUI YING, 6B 9 FAN TSZ YAN, 6B 16 LEUNG YU SUM, 6C 8 CHEUNG NGA YIN, 6C 19 KWONG TSZ LAM, 6C 28 NG WING YAN, 1A 21 WONG PO WAI, 1B 19 SUNG KAM LING, 1C 8 CHOY YUET HEI, 1E 21 YUEN
2015-2016Samsung 59th Festival of Sport
2nd Runner-up : 3A 4 CHAN YIK CHUN ANSON
2015-2016第三十屆新界區際水運會
2nd Runner-up : 3D 19 NG SIN YU
2015-2016Wan Chai District Age Group Swimming Competition
Champion : 6B 9 FAN TSZ YAN
2015-2016Wong Tai Sin District Age Group Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up : 6B 9 FAN TSZ YAN
2015-2016Tai Po District Age Group Swimming Competition
1st Runner-up : 6B 9 FAN TSZ YAN
2015-2016Island District Age Group Swimming Competition
1st Runner-up 2B : 25 LO YUEN CHONG
2015-2016Shatin District Age Group Swimming Competition
1st Runner-up : 2B 25 LO YUEN CHONG
2015-2016Tuen Mun District Age Group Swimming Competition
2nd Runner-up : 3D 19 NG SIN YU, 3D 19 NG SIN YU, 2B 25 LO YUEN CHONG, 6B 9 FAN TSZ YAN
2015-2016Samsung 58th Festival of Sport
Champion, 1st Runner-up, 2nd Runner-up : 3D 32 YUEN SIU MAY
2015-20162015環球盃舞蹈錦標賽
Champion : 3D 32 YUEN SIU MAY
2015-2016紫荊盃---體育舞蹈錦標賽
Champion and 1st Runner-up : 3D 32 YUEN SIU MAY
2015-201626th Tsuen Wan Sports Festival Dancing Competition
Champion and 1st Runner-up : 3D 32 YUEN SIU MAY
2015-2016Yan Oi Tong Taekwondo Competition
1st Runner-up : 3A 4 CHAN YIK CHUN ANSON
2015-2016第九屆國際跆拳道香港總會兒童青少年邀請賽
1st Runner-up : 3A 4 CHAN YIK CHUN ANSON
2015-2016Hong Kong Ladies Taekwondo Competition
Champion : 1A 21 WONG PO WAI
2015-2016Poly U Secondary School Mathematics and Science Competition
High Distinction : 5C 12 HUI MAN YUI, 5C 32 WONG SHU TING, 5D 3 CHOW CHI LONG
Medal : 5D 8 LAW HOI YIU, 5D 28 TSUI KWAN LOK
Distinction : 5D 1 CHAN CHUNG YAN
Credit 5C 7 CHEUNG MAN PAN, 5D 11 LI CHUI YI
High Distinction : 5B 8 HO CHEUK HIN, 5C 18 LEUNG HIU MAN
2015-2016English Builder
High Distinction 1D 18 LEUNG KA CHUN Distinction 1A 4 CHAN WAI CHUNG 1B 6 CHU HAU YIN 1B 7 HUNG KA HANG 1B 15 LEUNG TING YAN 1B 20 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN 1B 21 TAI NOK MAN 1C 14 SHANNON ISABEL JACINTO 1D 9 DENG ZHAOHENG 1D 10 FUNG PUI LING 1D 19 LEU
2015-2016Yuen Long Youth Festival Youth Creative Arts Exhibition
3rd Class Honour : 2B 35 YEUNG LOK YI
Merit : 1C 18 WOO CHAK SHING, 2A 11 HO KA KIU, 2D 20 LAW TSZ HEI, 2D 31 WU LAI SZE
Artwork Shortlisted for Exhibition : 1B 6 CHU HAU YIN, 1B 17 SCHROEDER JOYCE DOROTHEA, 2B 15 LAM WING TING, 2D 22 LEUNG TING WAN, 4D 13 LEE
2015-2016中國中學生作文大賽
Merit : 2B 1 陳子鈺, 2B 35 楊樂怡 , 2D 8 曹詠怡 , 5A 27 黃可意 , 5B 27 蕭佩欣 , 5C 2 陳敬華
2015-2016Joint School Music Competition --- String (Harp)
Gold Award : 1B 15 LEUNG TING YAN
2015-2016Hong Kong Secondary Schools Debating Competition
Champion : 3B 5 CHEUNG WANG CHUN, 3B 21 LI WING YAN, 3B 30 SONG HIU LAAM
2015-2016CityU Debating Challenge
1st Runner-up : 3B 5 CHEUNG WANG CHUN, 3B 21 LI WING YAN, 3B 30 SONG HIU LAAM
2015-2016Hong Kong Mathematics Creative Problem Solving Competition for Secondary School
Silver Award : 1B 20 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN, 1B 24 TO MAN CHUN, 1B 28 WONG CHING NAM, 1D 11 KO CHUN HIM
2015-2016Joint- School Current Affairs Discussion Forum
The Best Performance Award : 5C 10 CHOW KA LING, 5D 14 LIU TSZ KIN, 5D 18 LUI YAN YAN, 5D 22 MOK HIU CHING, 5D 28 TSUI KWAN LOK
2015-2016The 17th Comsumer Culture Study Award
1st Runner-up : 4D 21 SHIH CHING CHING, 4E 23 NG CHING YAN, 4E 32 WONG HAU FEI
Distinguished Award : 3B 9 CHOI HOI TUNG, 3B 33 WONG SUM YIN, 3D 5 CHENG YING YING, 3D 27 TSOI CHING YEUNG
Special Mention (Topic) Award : 3B 5 CHEUNG WANG CHUN, 3B 17 LEE YAN TUNG
2015-2016The International Competitions and Assessments for Schools
High Distinction : 3B 37 YUE HONG TING
Distinction : 1B 2 CHAN WING YAN, 1B 14 LEUNG HOK KAN, 1B 15 LEUNG TING YAN, 1B 18 SO MAN CHUNG, 1B 20 TAI KO LEUNG AUSTIN, 1B 28 WONG CHING NAM, 2B 1 CHAN CHI YUK, 2B 22 LO KWAN YI JADE, 2B 23 LO LOK SAU, 2B 31 WONG HEI
2015-2016Hong Kong Youth Mathematics High Achievers Selection Contest
1st Class Honour : 3B 1 CHAN KIN YEUNG, 3B 37 YUE HONG TING
2nd Class Honour : 3B 25 NG TING CHUN
3rd Class Honour 3B 3 CHEUNG CHAI SHING, 3D 16 LEUNG PAK LOK
Outstanding Award : 3B 1 CHAN KIN YEUNG, 3B 37 YUE HONG TING, 3B 25 NG TING CHUN, 3B 3 CHEUNG CHAI SHI
2015-2016Mathematics Project Competition
2nd Runner-up : 2B 9 FUNG TSZ WAI, 2B 14 LAI KWAN KI, 2B 27 NG ERIKA MAE, 2B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON, 2D 13 KWOK HOI CHUEN, 2D 26 TUNG YEE LEONG
2015-2016The Election of the Exemplary Student
The Exemplary Student Award : 3B 25 NG TING CHUN, 4E 23 NG CHING YAN
2015-2016The Harvard Book Prize Hong Kong
Harvard Prize : 5D 8 LAW HOI YIU, 5D 11 LI CHUI YI, 5D 28 TSUI KWAN LOK
2015-2016Hong Kong Children Youth Piano Competition
Silver Award : 2B 30 POON SUEN YAN
2015-2016Shorts On-Stage Drama Competition
Frist Prize : 1B 10 KWOK KA WING, 1B 21 TAI NOK MAN, 1B 27 WONG CHEUK YING, 1C 14 SHANNON ISABEL JACINTO, 1C 18 WOO CHAK SHING
2015-2016Pui Ching Invitational Mathematics Competition
Silver Award : 2B 36 YEUNG SIN HANG JASON
Bronze Award : 1B 18 SO MAN CHUNG
2015-2016Hong Kong Talent Creative Writing Challenge
Second Prize : 3B 2 CHAN PO YI
Merit : 3B 11 HEUNG CHUN YIN
2015-2016Hong Kong Coloring Book Illustration Design Competition
Certificate pf Special Award : 6A 13 IP LAI SHAN
2015-2016The Hong Kong Budding Poet (English) Award
The Poet of the School Award : 4E 23 NG CHING YAN
2015-2016Volunteer Movement
Silver Award : 6A 13 IP LAI SHAN
Bronze Award : 5C 26 NG WAI CHING CARRIE, 6D 29 MOK HOI KIU, 6D 34 WONG TSZ TING, 6E 12 HO PAK CHING
2015-2016Hong Kong School Drama Festival
Outstanding Performer and Outstanding Script Award : 4E 23 NG CHING YAN, 5C 2 CHAN KING WAH JOSEPH
2015-201652nd School Dance Festival
Highly Recommended Award : 1A 21 WONG PO WAI, 1B 15 LEUNG TING YAN, 1B 33 YUEN WING YAU, 1C 8 CHOY YUET HEI, 1D 4 CHAN SZE MING, 1D 24 SO YUEN TO, 2B 32 WONG HOI LAM, 2D 15 LAI SZE TING, 3B 23 MA CHUNG YAN, 3C 30 YIP HIU CHING, 3D 28 WONG KA KIU, 5C 36 YIP
2015-201668th Hong Kong School Music Festival
1st Runner-up : 1A 8 LEE SIN MAN, 1A 9 LEE WAI CHING, 1A 11 LEUNG CHEUK YING, 1A 12 LEUNG SUM YI, 1A 14 LO WANG IP, 1A 17 NG TSZ CHING, 1A 22 YUE WAI LAM, 1B 3 CHENG LAP HIN, 1B 7 HUNG KA HANG, 1B 15 LEUNG TING YAN, 1B 17 SCHROEDER JOYCE DOROTHEA, 1B 19 SUN
2015-2016Speak Out - Act Up! Improvised Drama Competition
First Prize : 5C 22 LUI KAREN KA LAM, 5C 24 MA HOI TUNG, 5C 34 YANG WENYI, 5D 17 LO LOK YEE, 5D 19 LUI YAN YAN, 5D 34 WONG TIM YAU KATRINA
Speak Out! Star Award : 5C 22 LUI KAREN KA LAM
2015-2016The Election of Courtesy Ambassador
Courtesy Ambassador : 4E 11 LAI PING LEUNG, 6E 24 MAN HO YAN
2015-2016Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary School
First Class Honour : 6C 13 CHUNG HIU YI, 6D 1 AU NOK HEI, 6D 15 CHOW MEI KWAN, 6D 23 KWOK TAI WAI, 6D 34 WONG TSZ TING, 6E 9 FUNG WAI CHING RITTER, 6E 12 HO PAK CHING, 6E 13 HUEN CHEUK LAM, 6E 20 LI CHUNG YAN
2nd Class Honour : 6E 24 MAN HO YAN, 6E 25 NG KA H
2015-2016Candian Computing Competition ( Hong Kong Contest)
Merit 5B : 33 WONG SHUN HANG
2015-2016The 7th Hua Yi Bei
1st Class Honour and 2nd Class Honour : 2B 25 LO YUEN CHONG
2015-2016The Speaker全港中學生英語演講比賽
2nd Runnerup : 5D 8 LAW HOI YIU
2015-2016Hong Kong Olympiad in Informatics
Bronze Medal : 5B 33 WONG SHUN HANG
2015-2016「我的籍貫」中文徵文比賽
Merit : 2A 9 朱天欣, 2B 1 陳子鈺, 2B 27 吳欣穎
2015-2016International Junior Science Olympiad---Hong Kong Screening
2nd Class Honour : 3B 25 NG TING CHUN, 3B 29 SIU PO TING
3rd Class Honour : 3B 12 HO CHEUK HIM JACOB
2015-2016"Of Mice and Men" Hint Fiction Competition
Merit : 2B 1 CHAN CHI YUK
2015-2016The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
Merit : 1A 8 LEE SIN MAN, 1A 21 WONG PO WAI, 1B 6 CHU HAU YIN, 1B 7 HUNG KA HANG, 1B 8 HUNG TSZ KIU, 1B 10 KWOK KA WING, 1B 15 LEUNG TING YAN, 1B 17 SCHROEDER JOYCE DOROTHEA, 1B 18 SO MAN CHUNG, 1B 19 SUNG KAM LING, 1B 21 TAI NOK MAN, 1B 25 TSANG VIANN WING
2015-2016Youth Leadership Development Scheme
1st Runner up : 6B 4 CHAN SZE LAM, 6C 12 CHUNG HIU YAN, 6C 13 CHUNG HIU YI, 6C 14 HO MEI LAM, 6C 18 KO HOI HIN, 6C 29 SUEN CHEUK TING, 6C 34 YIP SEE LONG, 6D 9 CHEUNG KIKI
2015-2016The 2nd Peng Cheng Bei Writing Competition
Merit : 2B 25 LO YUEN CHONG
2015-2016Australian Mathematics Competition
Medals : 3B 25 NG TING CHUN
Prize : 3B 37 YUE HONG TING
High Distinction : 3B 1 CHAN KIN YEUNG
Distinction 2D 13 KWOK HOI CHUEN, 3B 3 CHEUNG CHAI SHING, 3B 21 LI WING YAN, 3D 15 LEUNG CHUN YIN, 4D 26 TSANG MAN YI, 5C 35 YEUNG YUK WAN
2015-2016The Chemist Online Self-Study Award Scheme
Silver Award : 5C 32 WONG SHU TING
Gold Award : 5B 8 HO CHEUK HIN
Platinum Award : 5C 18 LEUNG HIU MAN, 5C 26 NG WAI CHING CARRIE, 5D 8 LAW HOI YIU, 5D 11 LI CHUI YI, 5D 28 TSUI KWAN LOK, 6D 13 CHOW CHUN HEI
2015-2016Young Ambassador for Geoconservation
Merit : 6A 22 LEE HIU KWAN, 6A 31 WONG PUI YING, 6B 15 LEUNG CHEUK LAM
2015-2016HKU Smart Scientists Interschool Quiz Competition
Merit : 4D 23 TAM SZE NOK, 4E 4 CHU HO YAN, 4E 20 LEUNG YIU TIN
2015-2016Australia big Science Competition
Distinction : 3B 25 NG TING CHUN, 3D 19 NG SIN YU
Credit : 3B 12 HO CHEUK HIM JACOB, 3B 29 SIU PO TING
2015-2016MTR-CUHK Youth QoL Champions Competition
Merit : 5A 17 LEUNG KAM CHIU, 5C 17 LEE YIN TUNG, 5C 22 LUI KAREN KA LAM, 5C 35 YEUNG YUK WAN, 5D 18 LUI YAN YAN, 5D 19 LUK MAN SIN, 5D 22 MOK HIU CHING, 5D 33 WONG TIM YAU KATRINA
2015-2016Hong Kong School Sports Federation (Tuen Mun)
Inter School Boys C Grade Table Tennis : 1st Runner up
2015-20162015 Multilingual Writing Competition
Gold Prize : 2B 25 LO YUEN CHONG
2015-2016The Chemist Online Self-Study Award Scheme
Silver Award : 5C WONG SHU TING
Gold Award : 5B HO CHEUK HIN
Platinum Award : 5C LEUNG HIU MAN, 5C NG WAI CHING CARRIE, 5D LAW HOI YIU, 5D LI CHUI YI, 5D TSUI KWAN LOK, 6D CHOW CHUN HEI
2015-2016Young Ambassador for Geoconservation
Merit : 6A LEE HIU KWAN, 6A WONG PUI YING, 6B LEUNG CHEUK LAM
2015-2016HKU Smart Scientists Interschool Quiz Competition
Merit : 4D TAM SZE NOK, 4E CHU HO YAN, 4E LEUNG YIU TIN
2015-2016Australia big Science Competition
Distinction : 3B NG TING CHUN, 3D NG SIN YU
Credit : 3B HO CHEUK HIM JACOB, 3B SIU PO TING
2015-2016MTR-CUHK Youth QoL Champions Competition
Merit : 5A LEUNG KAM CHIU, 5C LEE YIN TUNG, 5C LUI KAREN KA LAM, 5C YEUNG YUK WAN, 5D LUI YAN YAN, 5D LUK MAN SIN, 5D MOK HIU CHING, 5D WONG TIM YAU KATRINA
2015-2016Christian Alliance S C Chan Memorial College The 35th Anniversary Logo Design Competition
Champion : LEUNG PAK LOK 2D
1st Runner-up : LAM WING YIN 3B
2nd Runner-up : YUNG HO YAN 1A
The Most Popular Award : LI YIN TUNG BELVA 3A
Outstanding Award : TANG CHING YIU 3C, LI YIN TUNG BELVA 3A, WONG KA KIU 2C, MAN YING YING 4D, NG ERIKA MAE 1B, MOK KIT MAN 4D
2015-2016Yuen Long Gymastic Competition
1st Runner Up Floor Exercise & 2nd Runner Up Vault : 歐陽卓熙
2015-2016All Hong Kong Inter- Secondary Schools Gymnastic Competition
1st Runner Up (Vault) & Merit (Floor Exercise) : AU YEUNG CHEUK HEI 1D
2015-2016The Gymnastics Association of Hong Kong China
Champion (Individual All-round & Vault) & 1st Runner-Up (Floor Exercise) : 歐陽卓熙 1D
2015-2016Volunteer Movement
Gold Award : Kwong Cheuk Yiu 5D, Pong Chun Fai 6C
Silver Award : Lui Man Yin Natalie 6D, Chan Hiu Yi 6E
Bronze Award : Lui Yan Yan 4D, Ip Lai Shan 5A, Wong Wing Nim 5E, Sin Ning Yan 6A, Poon Tze Wai Tiffany 6C, Fung Hei Lam 6E
2015-2016English Drama Fest 2015
Outstanding Performer Shakespearean Drama : Chan, King Wah Joseph 4C
Outstanding Performer Modern Drama : Ng, Ching Yan 3B
2015-20162014-2015 中國中學作文大賽 - 香港賽區
銀獎 : 朱天欣 中一 , 盧沛君 中六
2015-2016Australian Mathematics Competition
Distinction : 2B Yue Hong Ting, 2B Ng Ting Chun, 2D Leung Chun Yin, 2A Ko Siu Fai, 2D Tsang Man Yi
High Distuinction : 5E Loi Chi Lok
2015-2016English Builder
Outstanding Achievement Award Champion : 1B Wong Hoi Lam, 2B Ng Ting Chun
1st Runner-up :- 1C Chan King Long, 2B Lee Yan Tung
2nd Runner up : 1B Lo Kwan Yi Jade, 2B Teung Man Wai
2015-20165th Inter-School ITF Taekwon-Do Invitation Tournament, HK
捐年組最輕量級個人搏擊冠軍 : 5B 龎鎮衡
青年組隊制搏擊冠軍 : 5B 龎鎮衡
2015-201610th Canternus International Choral Festival
Gold Diploma : 1B Chung Ho Ching
Special Award : 1B Chung Ho Ching
2015-2016Eastern District Age Group Swimming Competition 2014
H1 group 200M freestyle : 2nd runner up 1B Lo Yuen Chong
2015-2016Young Literary Awards
初級組 優異獎 : Lau Tsz Yan 6C
2015-2016The 14th Basic Law Debating Competition
2nd-Runner up (NT West Division) : 4D Lui Yan Yan, 4C Lui Ka Lam, 4C Ma Hoi Tung, 4D Wong Tim Yan, 4D Luk Man Sin, 4C Chow Ka Ling, 4D Wong Ho Shing, 4D Liu Lsz Kin, 3D Ma Chenk Yin, 3D Li Hin Ching
2015-2016屯門區少年警訊會長盃屯結抗毒無界限五人籃球賽
亞軍 : 蘇皓威 5A, 陳小山 5B, 郭文傑 5E, 謝思昊 5E, 黃俊軒 5E, 郭子祈 6A, 林子熙 6A, 蔡承熹 5D.
2015-2016Composition Competition
校內徵文比賽低級組最受歡迎獎 : 2D 梁柏林, 2D 梁柏樂, 1C 朱天欣, 1A 鄭童
校內徵文比賽高級組最受歡迎獎 : 5A 李星, 4C 梁曉雯, 4D 陸文倩
2015-201610th Cantemus international choral festival
Gold diploma : 1B Chung Ho Ching
Special award : 1B Chung Ho Ching
2015-2016實用盃跆拳道品勢邀請賽2014 (品段組)
Champion : 2C Lwok Ho Yi
Merit : 2C Kwok Ho Yi
2015-2016Yuen Long District Age Group Swimming Competition 2014
HI Group 4X50M freestyle relay : 1st Runner up 1B Lo Yuen Chong
2015-2016Tuen Mun District Age Group Swimming Competition 2014
H Group 200M freestyle : 2nd runner up 1B Lo Yuen Chong
HI Group 4x50M freestyle relay : Winner 1B Lo Yuen Chong