X
    
2022-11-11
Inter-class Distance Running Competition
班際長跑比賽
See more...
2022-10-17
本校於2021-2022屯門區校際羽毛球獲得男子乙組季軍及男子丙組亞軍。
See more...
2022-10-10
溫菁華同學 (中五) 於屯門青年協會主辦的屯門區傑出學生選舉2022,獲選為屯門區傑出學生。
See more...
2022-10-10
黃愷瑤 (中五) 於屯門區傑出學生選舉2022中獲選為屯門區優秀學生(高級組)。
See more...
2022-10-07
本校於第二十三屆消費文化考察報告獎,連續十五年榮獲大獎。包括初級組冠 軍及季軍、最佳選題獎、傑出作品獎及推介作品獎。
See more...
2022-10-01
本校於屯門盃賀國慶小型足球賽獲得初中組季軍。
See more...
2022-09-30
本校於屯門區中學校際游泳比賽中獲取多項獎項,包括男子甲組團體季軍及女 子乙組團體亞軍等。
See more...
2022-09-17
溫菁華同學 (中五) 於新界青年聯會主辦的新界區傑出學生選舉2022,獲選為新界區優秀學生。
See more...
2022-07-13
Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Tuen Mun Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-school Swimming Championships, 2021-2022
See more...
2022-05-22
動感亞洲賽事-嘉民健康遠足及跑步賽榮獲男子公開組季軍及女子公開組亞軍(五公里 )
See more...
2021-12-24
本校於2021香港物理奧林匹克比賽榮獲學校優異表現獎
See more...
2021-12-11
任冠怡同學(3B)、黃曉彤同學(3B)參加「我要做主播」比賽,自行拍片入圍十強
See more...
2021-11-24
「燕然盃」慶祝中華人民共和國成立72周年學生徵文比賽
See more...
2021-11-14
Hong Kong Rowing Schools Championships 香港校際賽艇錦標賽
See more...
2021-11-14
Lifewire Run 愛跑.河上鄉
See more...
2021-11-07
Golf Driving Range Competition 高爾夫球練習場公開賽
See more...
2021-11-07
少年毅戰賽2021
See more...
2021-10-21
第二十二屆消費文化考察報告獎
See more...
2021-10-15
The Outstanding Students Election of New Territories
See more...
2020-07-19
2020 Harvard Book Prize Recipients: (from left to right) Schroeder Joyce Dorothea (5D), Leung Ting Yan (5C) and Chu Hau Yin (5C). NEW
See more...
2020-07-07
恭賀3B鄧穎彤及3B陳家琪進入「中國語文菁英計劃」(2019-20) 決賽,並獲得優異獎。
See more...
2020-05-29
Smoke-free Teens Program 2019-2020, Winning Smoke-free Teams Champion. Team members : 4A Ng Yan Yin, 4C Ho Man Yuet, 4D Kwok Hoi Lam and 4D Lam Hoi Tung new
See more...
2019-12-12
Our students clinched the Championship (Junior Secondary Division) in the Microsoft Master Code Competition 2019.
See more...
2019-12-11
Our students awarded the 71st Speech Festival Putonghua Choral Speaking Competition 1st Runner-up (F.1 – F.2 Category)
See more...
2019-12-02
Our debating team won the championship of Yuen Long Town Hall Invitational Debating Contest 2019.
See more...
2019-11-06
Our school got Boys Overall Champion in Tuen Mun Inter-schools Cross Country Competition.
See more...
2019-10-14
Three F.6 students participated in Jockey Club Cocoon Student Training in Entrepreneurship Program . They got the Young Entrepreneur Award 2018-19 - 2nd Runner Up.
See more...
2019-10-02
Our girls got Grade A 2nd runner up and our boys got Grade B 6th and Grade C 4th in Tuen Mun Inter-schools Swimming Competition.
See more...
2019-09-28
Our students got the 2019 YMCA Leadership Training (傲翔新世代) Programme 2nd Runner-up.
See more...
2019-09-11
Wong Hoi Lam (6D) was appointed as a Young Envoy in UNICEF Young Envoys Programme 2019. Congratulations.
See more...
2019-09-11
本校學生榮獲第二十屆消費文化考察報告獎多個獎項
See more...